Plant DetailShow Menu

Deparia acrostichoides

Common Name(s):

  • Silvery Glade Fern
  • Silvery Spleenwort
Phonetic Spelling
de-PAR-ee-uh ak-ruh-stik-OID-eez
Description

Require constant moisture; tolerate sun with adequate moisture; clump forming; short creeping rhizome

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Deparia
    Species:
    acrostichoides
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Fern
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No