Plant DetailShow Menu

Clitoria ternatea Clitoria ternatea

Common Name(s):

  • Blue Pea
  • Butterfly Pea
Description

Needs an abundance of water and good drainage

Cultivars:
  • Blue Sails
  • Semi-double
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
  • Blue Sails
  • Semi-double
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Clitoria
    Species:
    ternatea
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Vine
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Blue
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No