Plant DetailShow Menu

Cedrus deodara 'Pendula' Cedrus deodara

Common Name(s):

  • Weeping Himalayan Cedar
Description

Best to stake when young; Learn more about "Cedrus deodara" and "Cedurs deodara 'Snow Sprite'".

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Cedrus
    Species:
    deodara
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No