Plant DetailShow Menu

Cardiocrinum

Common Name(s):

  • Easter Lily
  • Giant Lily
Phonetic Spelling
kar-dee-oh-KRY-num
Description

Prefers well-drained but moisture-retentive soil

Cultivars:
  • C. giganteum
Tags:
Cultivars:
  • C. giganteum
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Cardiocrinum
    Family:
    Liliaceae
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
  • Cultural Conditions:
    Soil Drainage:
    Good Drainage
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No