Plant DetailShow Menu

Zantedeschia

Common Name(s):

  • Calla Lily
Description

Good cut flower; prefers moist, humus-rich soil; can be grown in containers

Cultivars:
  • Galaxy
  • Pink Persuasion
  • Whipped Cream
  • Z. aethiopica
  • Z. ailanthoides
  • Z. albomaculata
  • Z. 'Golden Sun'
  • Z. 'Lavender Petite'
  • Z. nehmanii
Tags:
#purple#red#white#pink#yellow#summer bulb#tuberous#rhizomes
Cultivars:
  • Galaxy
  • Pink Persuasion
  • Whipped Cream
  • Z. aethiopica
  • Z. ailanthoides
  • Z. albomaculata
  • Z. 'Golden Sun'
  • Z. 'Lavender Petite'
  • Z. nehmanii
Tags:
#purple#red#white#pink#yellow#summer bulb#tuberous#rhizomes
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Zantedeschia
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
    Poisonous
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Pink
    Purple/Lavender
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No