Plant DetailShow Menu

Viburnum utile

Common Name(s):

  • Service Viburnum
Description

Drought and heat tolerant; native. This plant is mildly resistant to damage by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#deer resistant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#deer resistant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Viburnum
    Species:
    utile
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Black
    Green
    White
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Resistance To Challenges:
    Deer