Plant DetailShow Menu

Stephanotis floribunda

Common Name(s):

  • Madagascar Jasmine
Description

An evergreen woody vine commonly grown as a houseplant.  Fragrant waxy tubular white blooms.  Popular in wedding bouquets.  

 

Cultivars:
Tags:
#fragrant#evergreen#houseplant#fragrance#interiorscape#sweet smell#vines
Cultivars:
Tags:
#fragrant#evergreen#houseplant#fragrance#interiorscape#sweet smell#vines
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Stephanotis
    Species:
    floribunda
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Vine
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No