Plant DetailShow Menu

Spiranthes cernua

Common Name(s):

  • Nodding Ladies Tresses
Description

Spiranthes cernua

 

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Spiranthes
    Species:
    cernua
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No