Plant DetailShow Menu

Solidago pinetorum Solidago pinetorum

Common Name(s):

  • Small's Goldenrod
Description

Grows in pine woodlands, on hillsides; rhizomatous with showy flower display.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#yellow#summer
Cultivars:
Tags:
#yellow#summer
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Solidago
    Species:
    pinetorum
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Perennial
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No