Plant DetailShow Menu

Shepherdia argentea Shepherdia argentea

Common Name(s):

  • Silver Buffaloberry
Description

Drought tolerant

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Shepherdia
    Species:
    argentea
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Gray/Silver
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No