Plant DetailShow Menu

Sabatia angularis

Common Name(s):

  • Rose-pink
  • Sabatia
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
#fragrant#showy#woodland garden#wetlands#marsh
Cultivars:
Tags:
#fragrant#showy#woodland garden#wetlands#marsh
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Sabatia
    Species:
    angularis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Green
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Landscape Location:
    Woodland