Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'Robin Hood'

Common Name(s):

  • Robin Des Bois
  • Robin Hood
Description

Introduced in 1927; small brown hips; vigorous; dark green foliage; hardy; free flowering; shade tolerant; good disease resistance

Cultivars:
Tags:
#shade tolerant#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#shade tolerant#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Brown/Copper
    Gold/Yellow
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No