Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa chinensis

Common Name(s):

  • China Rose
Description

Drought tolerant. These plants are frequently damaged by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous#drought tolerant#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous#drought tolerant#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
    Species:
    chinensis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No