Plant DetailShow Menu

Rhexia virginica

Common Name(s):

  • Meadow Beauty
Description

Rhexia virginica

 

Cultivars:
Tags:
#purple#fall#white#pink#sun#summer#perennial#wildflowers
Cultivars:
Tags:
#purple#fall#white#pink#sun#summer#perennial#wildflowers
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rhexia
    Species:
    virginica
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Perennial
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    Purple/Lavender
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No