Plant DetailShow Menu

Ranunculus

Common Name(s):

  • Persian Buttercup
  • Ranunculus
Description

Foliage dies down in the summer; soak the corms for 1 hour before planting or water well

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Ranunculus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No