Plant DetailShow Menu

Ranunculus spp.

Common Name(s):

  • Buttercup
  • Crowfoot
Cultivars:
Tags:
#hummingbirds#sun#yellow#pollinators#poisonous#partial shade#annual#summer#spring#perennial
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Ranunculus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Annual
    Perennial
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Attracts:
    Hummingbirds
    Pollinators