Plant DetailShow Menu

Prunus persica 'Winblo'

Common Name(s):

  • Winblo Peach
Description

Winblo peach is a self-fertile peach tree and usually starts to bear fruits after 3-4 years. The showy, fragrant flowers in the spring attracts bees and butterflies. It has a moderate resistant to bacterial leaf spot.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Prunus
    Species:
    persica
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Edible
    Tree
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Attracts:
    Butterflies