Plant DetailShow Menu

Prunus persica var. nucipersica 'White Glory'

Common Name(s):

  • White Glory Weeping Nectarine
Description

Release from NC State; inner branches tend to die out; subject to late freeze damage

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous#edible#fruit tree
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous#edible#fruit tree
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Prunus
    Species:
    persica
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No