Plant DetailShow Menu

Prunus persica 'China Pearl'

Common Name(s):

  • China Pearl Peach
Description

This is an excellent white peach variety with a very high chilling requirement of more than 900 hours. It produce large and high quality of fruit. It can withstand a sub-freezing temperature.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Prunus
    Species:
    persica
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Edible
    Tree
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No