Plant DetailShow Menu

Picea likiangensis var. purpurea

Common Name(s):

  • Purple Lijiang Spruce
  • Purple Likiang Spruce
Description

Light gray bark

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Picea
    Species:
    likiangensis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Green
    White
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No