Plant DetailShow Menu

Lonicera nitida

Common Name(s):

  • Boxleaf Honeysuckle
Description

Drought tolerant; beautiful foliage

Cultivars:
  • Baggesen's Gold
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
  • Baggesen's Gold
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Lonicera
    Species:
    nitida
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Cream/Tan
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No