Plant DetailShow Menu

Lavandula x intermedia

Common Name(s):

  • Hybrid Lavender
Description

Herbaceous perennial. Drought tolerant

Play Value: Wildlife

Seed: Nutlet 

Cultivars:
  • Grosso
Tags:
#evergreen#playground#children's garden
Cultivars:
  • Grosso
Tags:
#evergreen#playground#children's garden
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Lavandula
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Perennial
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    Purple/Lavender
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Gray/Silver
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Landscape Theme:
    Children's Garden