Plant DetailShow Menu

Lathyrus spp.

Common Name(s):

  • Everlasting Pea
  • Singletary Pea
  • Sweet Pea
  • Vetchlings
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Lathyrus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No