Plant DetailShow Menu

Juniperus horizontalis 'Blue Forest'

Common Name(s):

  • Blue Forest Juniper
Description

This plant is seldom damaged by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#deer resistant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen#deer resistant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Juniperus
    Species:
    horizontalis
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Resistance To Challenges:
    Deer