Plant DetailShow Menu

Humulus lupulus

Common Name(s):

  • Common Hops
  • European Hops
Description

Drought tolerant; needs good drainage

Cultivars:
  • Aureum
  • Aureus
Tags:
Cultivars:
  • Aureum
  • Aureus
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Humulus
    Species:
    lupulus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Vine
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No