Plant DetailShow Menu

Hieracium pilosella

Common Name(s):

  • Mouse-ear Hawkweed
Description

Often grows in large colonies

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Hieracium
    Species:
    pilosella
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No