Plant DetailShow Menu

Helleborus argutifolius

Common Name(s):

  • Corsican Hellebore
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
#ncemgva2018#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#ncemgva2018#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Helleborus
    Species:
    argutifolius
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No