Plant DetailShow Menu

Goodyera pubescens Goodyera pubescens

Common Name(s):

  • Downy Rattlesnake Plantain
  • Rattlesnake Plantain
Cultivars:
Tags:
#white#sun#partial shade#summer#perennial#wildflowers
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Goodyera
    Species:
    pubescens
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Perennial
    Wildflower
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No