Plant DetailShow Menu

Gillenia trifoliata

Common Name(s):

  • Bowman's Root
  • Indian Physic
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Gillenia
    Species:
    trifoliata
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No