Plant DetailShow Menu

Fontanesia fortunei

Common Name(s):

  • Fortune's Fontanesia
Description

Drought tolerant; tough, durable plant for screening

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Fontanesia
    Species:
    fortunei
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Green
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No