Plant DetailShow Menu

Cotoneaster lacteus Cotoneaster lacteus

Common Name(s):

  • Parney Cotoneaster
Description

Drought tolerant; good resistance to lace bugs

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Cotoneaster
    Species:
    lacteus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    White
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No