Plant DetailShow Menu

Conradina verticillata

Common Name(s):

  • Cumberland Rosemary
Phonetic Spelling
kon-rah-DEE-nah ver-tik-il-LAH-tah
Description

Bunches of short needles on shaggy red-brown stems

Cultivars:
  • 'Snowflake'
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
  • 'Snowflake'
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Conradina
    Species:
    verticillata
    Family:
    Lamiaceae
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Native Plant
    Shrub
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Pink
    Purple/Lavender
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Brown/Copper
    Gold/Yellow
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No