Plant DetailShow Menu

Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Sungold' Chamaecyparis pisifera

Common Name(s):

  • Sungold Falsecypress
Description

Does not burn in sun

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Chamaecyparis
    Species:
    pisifera
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No