Plant DetailShow Menu

Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Duke Gardens'

Common Name(s):

  • Duke Gardens Yew
Description

Drought tolerant after established; heat tolerant; not wind tolerant. This plant is particularly resistant to damage by deer.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Cephalotaxus
    Species:
    harringtonia
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No