Plant DetailShow Menu

Brassica juncea

Common Name(s):

  • Chinese Mustard
Description

Foliage:

Lower leaves are variously lobed; upper leaves taper to short petiole; smooth with a whitish bloom

Flower:

Terminal cluster of yellow flowers with four petals

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Brassica
    Species:
    juncea
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No