Plant DetailShow Menu

Weigela florida 'Red Prince'

Common Name(s):

  • Red Prince Weigela
Description

This plant may be damaged by deer

Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous#deer resistant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#deciduous#deer resistant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Weigela
    Species:
    florida
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Shrub
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Resistance To Challenges:
    Deer