Plant DetailShow Menu

Watsonia

Common Name(s):

  • Bugle Lily
Description

Excellent cut flower; prefers well-drained soil

Cultivars:
  • 'Mount Congreve'
Tags:
Cultivars:
  • 'Mount Congreve'
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Watsonia
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Bulb
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Orange
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No