Plant DetailShow Menu

Viburnum obovatum Viburnum obovatum

Common Name(s):

  • Small Viburnum
  • Walter's Viburnum
Description

Viburnum obovatum is a densely twiggy, upright ascending, large shrub or small tree.  This plant is slightly salt tolerant.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#salt tolerant
Cultivars:
Tags:
#salt tolerant
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Viburnum
    Species:
    obovatum
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Native Plant
    Shrub
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No
  • Landscape:
    Attracts:
    Songbirds
    Resistance To Challenges:
    Salt