Plant DetailShow Menu

Trifolium arvense Trifolium arvense

Common Name(s):

  • Rabbits-foot Clover
Description

Narrow leaflets in sets of three; soft, silky feel

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Trifolium
    Species:
    arvense
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Flower:
    Flower Color:
    Gray/Silver
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
    Leaf Description:
    Narrow leaflets in sets of three; soft, silky feel
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No