Plant DetailShow Menu

Staphylea colchica

Common Name(s):

  • Colchis Bladdernut
Description

Spreads by suckers

Cultivars:
  • Coulombieri
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
  • Coulombieri
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Staphylea
    Species:
    colchica
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Green
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Leaf Color:
    Orange
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No