Plant DetailShow Menu

Solanum tuberosum Solanum tuberosum

Common Name(s):

  • Irish Potato
  • Potato
  • White Potato
Description
Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Solanum
    Species:
    tuberosum
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No