Plant DetailShow Menu

Solanum dulcamara

Common Name(s):

  • Bittersweet
  • Climbing Nightshade
  • Deadly Nightshade
  • European Bittersweet
Description
Cultivars:
  • Variegatum
Tags:
#deciduous
Cultivars:
  • Variegatum
Tags:
#deciduous
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Solanum
    Species:
    dulcamara
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Poisonous
    Vine
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Characteristics:
    Deciduous
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No