Plant DetailShow Menu

Silphium integrifolium

Common Name(s):

  • Rosinweed
Description

Rosinweed

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Silphium
    Species:
    integrifolium
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Wildflower
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No