Plant DetailShow Menu

Sequoia sempervirens

Common Name(s):

  • Redwood
Description

Has  naturally rot resitant wood.

Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
Cultivars:
Tags:
#evergreen
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Sequoia
    Species:
    sempervirens
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Tree
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Blue
    Green
    White
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No