Plant DetailShow Menu

Schizanthus pinnatus

Common Name(s):

  • Butterfly Flower
Phonetic Spelling
ski-ZAN-thus PIN-nah-tus
Description

Prefers cool climate

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Schizanthus
    Species:
    pinnatus
    Family:
    Solanaceae
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Annual
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Purple/Lavender
    White
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No