Plant DetailShow Menu

Rubus pascuus Rubus pascuus

Common Name(s):

  • Chesapeake Blackberry
Description

Chesapeak blackberry is a perennial shrub in the Roseaceae family.

Cultivars:
Tags:
Cultivars:
Tags:
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rubus
    Species:
    pascuus
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Edible
    Perennial
    Shrub
  • Leaves:
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No