Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'Zephirine Drouhin'

Common Name(s):

  • Charles Bonnet
  • Zephirine Drouhin
Description

1868; few thorns; can be trained as climber or pillar; tolerates shade; blooms all season; dark green foliage; vigorous; prone to mildew

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Gold/Yellow
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No