Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'Seafoam'

Common Name(s):

  • Sea Foam
Description

Small, glossy green, leathery leaves; can be used as ground cover or climber; spreads to 7 ft.; vigorous

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Cream/Tan
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No