Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa damascena trigintipetala

Common Name(s):

  • Kazanlik
  • R. Damascena Trigintipetala
Description

Introduced in 1689; good for potpourri; 4 ft. spread; dark green leaves; black thorns; needs support; tolerates poor soil and shade

Cultivars:
Tags:
#shade tolerant#poor soils#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#shade tolerant#poor soils#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
    Species:
    damascena
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No