Plant DetailShow Menu

Rosa 'Great Maiden's Blush'

Common Name(s):

  • Bella Donna
  • Great Maiden's Blush
  • La Royal
  • Maiden's Blush
Description

Dark green leaves; weak stems with modest branch production; few prickles

Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
Cultivars:
Tags:
#cpp
  • Attributes:
    Genus:
    Rosa
  • Whole Plant Traits:
    Plant Type:
    Rose
  • Flowers:
    Flower Color:
    Pink
    White
  • Leaves:
    Leaf Color:
    Green
    Hairs Present:
    No
  • Stem:
    Stem Is Aromatic:
    No